Other lots in this auction
-
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913
“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#568
Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#242Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953
“Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#204
Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80/120 -
#358
Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.
A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#298
Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.
A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651
Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#258
Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.
A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 17cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#135
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#543
Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.
A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.No longer availableDim. l 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#587
Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#443Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)
Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).
A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).No longer availableDim. 82 x 50 x 47cmEstimate: € 250/350