Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Enrico Todaro
Period: °1912

“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

"Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.
Dim. 22 x 28 cm
SKU: 1804230464.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #464
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #205

    Een massief houten “Indische strijktafel”. (AID4446)

    A solid wooden "Indian ironing table". (AID4446)
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 237 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #128
    A Moreau

    “L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.

    "L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.

    A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 92 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #174

    “Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #157

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More