Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #672

    Een paar antieke geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaffen. XIXe eeuw.

    Une paire de carafes en cristal incolore taillé à l'ancienne. XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #109
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #678

    Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.

    An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #401

    Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.

    A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #191

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #404

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.26 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #579
    Agostino Pezotta

    “Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.

    "Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 76,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More