• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #222
    Delbeke

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #502
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #580

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #451

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #540

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants and pink sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and a pink quartz cabochon of +- 10 ct.
    Dim. 10,09 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #469

    "Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #147

    Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #394

    “Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #650

    Une bague en or blanc 18 ct. sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,50 ct. et une turquoise cabochon de ± 10 ct.
    Dim. 6.97 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #312

    lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)
    Dim. 88 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00