“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Polish Ocean Lines

    Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #437

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.

    A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.
    Dim. Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #89
    Pietro Virgilio Lietti
    Period: 1928

    “Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #677

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #538

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #312

    lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)
    Dim. 88 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #702

    Paire de fauteuils d'appoint de style Louis XVI à patine blanche.
    Dim. H: 83cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #664

    Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

    An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.
    Dim. h 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #656

    A beach armchair woven from reed. Lining on armrests torn inside. (AID680)
    Dim. 150 x 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #426

    Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.

    A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.
    Dim. h 141 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00