“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #218

    “Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #580

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #201
    Boch Frères Keramis

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.

    A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #263
    Capodimonte

    “’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.

    “'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.
    Dim. h 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #505

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #663

    Een Chinees porseleinen schenkkan, “Kendi”, versierd met draken decor.

    A Chinese porcelain jug, "Kendi", decorated with dragon decoration.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #287
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    A glazed earthenware beer mug with pewter lid and handle. Decorated with blue glazed windows.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #420

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with one brilliant and an aquamarine of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 4,53 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #487

    Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.

    A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00