Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #116

    Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.

    A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #558

    Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.

    A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #479
    M. Louissaint

    “Abstract met ananas in ovaal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    “Abstract with pineapple in oval.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #268

    Een Duitse wandelstok met gesculpteerd zilveren handvat.

    A German walking stick with sculpted silver handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.

    Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #79
    Amedée Leynen

    “L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.

    “L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #434
    J. Lamperjee

    Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.

    Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #408

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.

    A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #238

    Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.

    Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More