Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #542

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #243
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #3

    Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.

    Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #198

    Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.

    A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 475
  • #290

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #51
    Hergé

    “De Scepter van Ottokar”. Hardcover A53, hoogte perkament 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Goede staat, lichte slijtage.

    Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,28 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #215

    Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)

    A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #502
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    “Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More