Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
Joan Miro

“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
Dim. 28 x 57 cm
SKU: 1804230512.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #697

    2 houten gedraaide kandelaars, en 2 houten lampadaires.

    Two turned wooden candlesticks and twoo wooden lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #166

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #356

    Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.

    An English wooden side table with turned legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 59 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #620

    Vijf in briolette geslepen rookkwartsen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 50 ct.

    Five smoky quartz cut in briolette with a combined weight of +- 50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,90 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #20

    Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #149
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 6000 / 8000
  • #91

    “Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.

    “Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #629

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,04 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #193

    Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #443
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More