Similar lots by type
-
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#589
“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#202
Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.No longer availableDim. 183 x 96cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#549Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#499Marcel Govers
“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#456Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#591
Een lot van 6 Egyptische Scarabeeën in diverse formaten, uit onder meer speksteen en hout gesculpteerd met hiërogliefen. Bijgevoegd 2 Egyptische kralen met inscripties.
A lot of 6 Egyptian Scarabs in various sizes, carved from materials such as soapstone and wood with hieroglyphics. Included are 2 Egyptian beads with inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#460
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#306
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#334Limoges
Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#645J. Joz. JacopsPeriod: 1887 - 19??
‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.
“Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#699Hans Wap
“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#625
Een dekselvaasje geflankeerd door twee kinderen van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk.
A lidded vase flanked by two children. Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 100/120