“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrameerd.

"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
Dim. 44 x 21 cm
SKU: 2111230388.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #252

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #29

    Een koperen drieluik spiegel met bloemen en engeltjes versierd.

    A copper triptych mirror adorned with flowers and angels.
    Dim. 37 x 47 cm en 2 maal 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #118
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #536
    Scapa

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63
    Lladro

    ‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.

    'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #298

    Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.

    A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00