“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrameerd.

"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
Dim. 44 x 21 cm
SKU: 2111230388.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #449

    Een lot van 2 zijde Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted silk rugs.
    Dim. 150 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #591

    A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #259
    Michaux

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #250
    Poncet - Faguet

    An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 45,35 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #155

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #69

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #256

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00