Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrameerd.
“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrameerd.
“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrameerd.

“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.

"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
Dim. 44 x 21 cm
SKU: 2111230388.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #485

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een aquamarijn.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an aquamarine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #350

    Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.

    A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #461

    Een houten masker. Gabon.

    A wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en een smaragd van +- 2 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct. and an emerald of approximately 2 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 2800
  • #33
    Lladro

    ‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.

    'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #488

    Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.

    An oak easel in a rustic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More