Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.

“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.

"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.
Dim. 65 x 50 cm
SKU: 2111230334.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #49

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.

    A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #417

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #137

    Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #76

    Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.

    A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293

    Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.

    A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #364

    “Abstract wezen.” Sculptuur, herstelde poot. Draagt handtekening achteraan.

    "Abstract creature." Sculpture, restored leg. Bears signature on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    “Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #315

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.

    A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More