Other lots in this auction
-
#206Een comtoiseklok in uitbundig gesculpteerde donker eikenhouten kast, op de emaille wijzerplaat staat vermeld Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Rond de wijzerplaat een in koper geslagen voorstelling van een smidse.
A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.No longer availableDim. 238 x 63 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#572Rachel Sutherland“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#39Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.
A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#456Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#430Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger en met bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en amethist en maansteen.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.No longer availableDim. 16,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#483Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#552Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.
A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#434Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 500 x 70cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

