Other lots in this auction
-
#408Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.
A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#509“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#267Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#137Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#76Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.
A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#293Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.
A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#364“Abstract wezen.” Sculptuur, herstelde poot. Draagt handtekening achteraan.
"Abstract creature." Sculpture, restored leg. Bears signature on the back.No longer availableDim. 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Marcel Opdebeeck“Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.
"Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.No longer availableDim. 120 x 88cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#315Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

