Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.
“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.
“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.
Hattakitkosol Somchai
Period: 1934-2000

“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.

Danseur avec ballon. Statue en bronze, avec socle en marbre blanc. Signé dans le pied et numéroté 44/100.
Dim. h 63 cm
SKU: 1804230477.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #477
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #417

    Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.

    An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #565

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980,aankoopbewijs met reservestuk

    Lustre en cristal et laiton, vers 1980, preuve d'achat avec pièce de rechange.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #60

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,95 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #206

    Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).

    A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 218 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #45

    Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.

    A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #97
    P. Morier

    Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.

    A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #696

    Een klein tweedeurskastje met vooraan gelakte versiering van vlinders en bloemen. Chinees werk.

    A small two-door cabinet with lacquered decoration of butterflies and flowers on the front. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #568

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #10

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #644
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #698

    Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.

    A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More