Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 69 x 49 cm
SKU: 2111230062.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #37
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Alphonse Mora

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.

    "Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #463
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43
    Lladro

    ‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.

    "Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7
    Mickey Mouse

    Een setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.

    A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #467

    Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.

    A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #517
    Vic Heuninck

    “Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.

    "Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More