“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 69 x 49 cm
SKU: 2111230062.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #65

    Twee 14 kt geelgouden ringen waarvan één trouwring en één bezet met fantasiestenen.

    Two 14kt yellow gold rings, one of which is a wedding ring and the other set with fantasy stones.
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 140 / 260
  • #588

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #468

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #181

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #225
    Christofle

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #214

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #168

    Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 168,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00