Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
SKU: 1912230664.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #664
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #504
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #516
    Bidjar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 297 x 151cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #506
    Ghoum

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Ghoum tapijt. Kashan moskeetekening met typerend Ghoumbloempje. Met certificaat.

    A Persian hand-knotted Ghoum carpet. Kashan mosque design with characteristic Ghoum floral motif. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #609
    Remi Geens

    “Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.

    "View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.

    A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #164
    Pieter Gorus

    “Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #560

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,01 ct GVS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 1.01 ct GVS and diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,95 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #435

    Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.

    A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #476
    Tusserkan

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 146cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #165
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kg
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #339

    “Le passage du Rhein par l’Armée de France... ”. Een gravure op papier.

    "The Passage of the Rhine." A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More