Similar lots by type
-
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#379Alain Lopez“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#364J. Vermeiren“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#412Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#402“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Albert De Deken“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#359Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#404Geenens“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#234“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#75Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#516BidjarEen Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 297 x 151cmEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#506GhoumEen Perzisch handgeknoopt Ghoum tapijt. Kashan moskeetekening met typerend Ghoumbloempje. Met certificaat.
A Persian hand-knotted Ghoum carpet. Kashan mosque design with characteristic Ghoum floral motif. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#609Remi Geens“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#164Pieter Gorus“Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 110 x 84 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#560Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,01 ct GVS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 1.01 ct GVS and diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,95 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#435Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#476TusserkanEen Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.No longer availableDim. 253 x 146cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#165Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kgEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#339“Le passage du Rhein par l’Armée de France... ”. Een gravure op papier.
"The Passage of the Rhine." A print on paper.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

