Other lots by Van Leemputten
Other lots in this auction
-
#665Murano
Een Murano vaas met rood in de massa.
A Murano vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#270
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#43
Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.
A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#651Nell
Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#560
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800/1000 waarvan de wijzerplaat versierd is met bloemen. 800‰.
Montre de gousset en argent, cadran décoré de fleurs.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#403
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met famille rose decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with famille rose decor.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#80
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#406
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#584N. Vermeer
“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#366
Een 3-delig houten nesting tafelset met verguld bovenblad. Onderaan gemerkt “Baker - The Barbara Barry collection”. (AID5408 ref3462G)
A 3-piece wooden nesting table set with gilded top. Marked at the bottom "Baker - The Barbara Barry collection". (AID5408 ref3462G)No longer availableDim. 73 x 37 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 280/350