Other lots in this auction
-
#215
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#418Catherine Dossogne
“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#105
Een zilveren bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 gram.
A silver bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920
“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#237Christian Delvaux
Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.
A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#468
Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.
Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#119Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961
“Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#393
Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#316
Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.
A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 41 x 54cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#479
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#387
Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60