Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Leie in de Winter”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
Jules Keppens
Period: 1910 - 1992

“De Leie in de Winter”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

« La Lys en Hiver ». Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 2709220574.
Auction day: 28 September 2022 19:00
Catalogue #574
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Keppens

  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #372
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Gehuchtje in het bos”. Sgraffiti met Oostindische inkt. Gesigneerd.

    « Hameau dans les bois ». Sgraffites à l'encre de Chine. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Weerspiegeling”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Réflexion". Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 September 2022

Veiling van 700 loten. Tentoonstelling Vrijdag 23 & Zaterdag 24 September van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 September 2022 19:00
28 September 2022 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 September 2022 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More