Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘De Maria boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.
Jacob Smits

‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.

"The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.
Dim. 13 x 17 cm
SKU: 3001240312.
Categories: Grafiek, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #312
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Smits

  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #264
    Jacob Smits

    “Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.

    "Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More