Similar lots by type
-
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#125
Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#565
Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#598
Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.
An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#685
Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
An African stool supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#494
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#345
Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#504
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#698
Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#694
Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#691
Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#617H. Bequet, Quaregnon
Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#89Fritz KaiserPeriod: 1891-1974
“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#334Limoges
Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#459
“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#47L.C. Smith & Corona
Een schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..
A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#610
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een lapis lazuli cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a lapis lazuli cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,25 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#416
Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 120 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#195Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#166
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#489
Een luchter met gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120