Other lots by Hergé
Similar lots by type
-
#522
Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.
A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#574
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.
A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.No longer availableDim. 136 x 61cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#523
Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#269
Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.
An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.No longer availableDim. 72 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#534
Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#572
Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.
A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.No longer availableDim. 146 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#524
Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 165 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275/325
Other lots in this auction
-
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#100
Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 350/500 -
#453
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#512Joan Miro
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 57 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#175Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#585Herman P.P.C.
Een vintage bureaulamp - omstreeks 1930. Gemerkt nederl. Octr. nr. 12552.
A vintage desk lamp - around 1930. Marked Dutch. Oct. no. 12552.No longer availableDim. h +- 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#376
Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#655Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#50
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden met hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 600/650 -
#258
“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#474Jef Sempels
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#470
Een halssnoer van verschillende kleuren parels met bijpassende armband en zilveren slot.
Collier de perles de différentes couleurs et bracelet assorti. Fermoir en argent.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250