Similar lots by type
-
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#180Een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes op paneel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø8cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#189Willy VandersteenEen lot van 7 strips, Suske en Wiske, rode reeks.
A lot of 7 comic books, Suske en Wiske, red series.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Matthyssens“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een lot van 2 karaffen waarvan 1 in kristal met verzilverde rand en 1 in glas.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.
A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Een houten masker. Gabon.
A wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Een koperen paraplubak met in reliëf een decor van een breugeliaanse koninklijke feestdis.
A copper umbrella stand with a relief decoration depicting a Bruegelian royal feast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60.5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#172PhilipsEen bakelieten radio, Philips, jaren 30, schade aan het bakeliet aan de onderzijde.
A bakelite radio, Philips, 1930s, damage to the bakelite at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#1Een witte antieke waterkruik met bloemenmotief in reliëf.
A white antique water pitcher with a raised flower motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#47Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#52WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

