Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
Jan Bevort

“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.

589
50 x 60cm
Estimate: 100200
Catalogue
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #624
    Karel Van Nuffel

    “Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #614
    Matthyssens

    “Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 7 strips, Suske en Wiske, rode reeks.

    A lot of 7 comic books, Suske en Wiske, red series.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.

    A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 45 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    Een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes op paneel.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #619

    “Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #21

    Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.

    A lot of 4 assorted frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10

Other lots in this auction

  • #232

    Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #128

    Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.

    A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #183

    Een lot van zamak bestaande uit een beeldje van een muzikante en 2 kandelaars.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #90

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    Een vide-poche in biscuit met twee kindjes zittend op een rieten mand. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #200
    La Pipe Wallonne

    Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.

    A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #217

    Een lot van 2 tinnen kandelaars.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #134

    Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25

    Een Satsuma vaas met decor van figuren.

    A Satsuma vase decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #35

    Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.

    A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #24
    Roemer

    Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.

    A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149
    Capodimonte

    Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.

    A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More