Similar lots by type
-
#564“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#519Albert De Deken“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364J. Vermeiren“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#682Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#359Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Alain Lopez“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Geenens“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#412Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#664“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#507Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#337Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.
A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.
A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#445Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.
Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een terracotta Dakarkari ruiter, een grafgift.
A terracotta Dakarkari rider, a burial offering.No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Delvaux“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
"Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#229Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#241Een bronzen beeld van een golvende dame op zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a wavy lady on a black marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#646Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

