Jan Vanriet Revolver
Period: °1948

"Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".
SKU: 2908230439.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #439
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #174

    Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #726
    Worcester

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #159
    Thierry Poncelet
    Period: °1946

    “Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.
    Dim. 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #648

    Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #190

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold heart-shaped earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 6,67 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #306

    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #396

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #385
    Kienzle

    Een bronzen 7-dagen tafelklok. Gemerkt. Jaren ‘50.

    A bronze 7-day table clock. Marked. From the 1950s.
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #313

    Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.

    A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #748

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00