Similar lots by type
-
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#262Gabriel De Pauw
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931
“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260/320 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#392Schneider
“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#179Meullenaer
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927
“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#374
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#489De Vocht
“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#492H. Uyttersprot
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#199H Deckers
“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375
Other lots in this auction
-
#394
“Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#431
Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#347
Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#349
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#578Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#477Hattakitkosol SomchaiPeriod: 1934-2000
“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.
Danseur avec ballon. Statue en bronze, avec socle en marbre blanc. Signé dans le pied et numéroté 44/100.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#580
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#290
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#620
Vijf in briolette geslepen rookkwartsen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 50 ct.
Five smoky quartz cut in briolette with a combined weight of +- 50 ct.No longer availableDim. 29,90 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#87Schatz
Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.
A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.No longer availableDim. Ø17cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#423
Een groot Aziatisch bronzen wierookvat. Divers gesculpteerd en twee grote draken afgebeeld. Dunne scheur in naad onderaan de bodemplaat.
A large Asian bronze censer. Variously sculpted and depicted two large dragons. Thin tear in seam at the bottom of the bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#158
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200