Other lots in this auction
-
#117Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#523Rutger RosierEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#449Een lot van 2 zijde Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted silk rugs.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473JHM MartensEen lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,14 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#400Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#156Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.
A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 276 x 138 x 54Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#77Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113Lladro‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.
'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#96Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

