“Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

"Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.
Dim. 33 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230512.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #551

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #508
    Junghans

    Een houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.

    A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.
    Dim. 33 x 70 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.

    A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #137

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42

    Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.

    A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.
    Dim. h 67 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343

    Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.

    A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00