#504Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
#320Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#289Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#327Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#593Paul SerstéEen terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
#257Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.
A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.
A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.No longer availableDim. 95 x 123 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.
An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.No longer availableDim. 70 x 64 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80