Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

“Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

"Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.
Dim. 33 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230512.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275
    Fischner

    Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden vier rijen ketting met hartvormige hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with four rows and a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,62 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #343

    Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.

    A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #392
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132

    “Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

    "Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #582

    “Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More