Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
H. Uyttersprot

“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 78 cm
SKU: 1804230492.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #492
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #489
    De Vocht

    “Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.

    "Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #384

    “Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #219
    Johan Messely
    Period: °1927

    “Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.

    "Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Gabriel De Pauw

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Meullenaer

    “Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #291

    Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.

    An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.

    A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #233
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.

    “Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #216

    Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.

    An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #357
    Märklin Set-S HO 2920

    Een beginnersdoos als nieuw.

    A starter box as new.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #436

    Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.

    Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 53 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #455

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #166

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #620

    Vijf in briolette geslepen rookkwartsen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 50 ct.

    Five smoky quartz cut in briolette with a combined weight of +- 50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,90 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More