#2Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#393Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#21Viandox LiebigEen vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.
A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#58Fried Krupp AG EssenEen decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.
A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.No longer availableDim. 114cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.
A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".No longer availableDim. Ø83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
#482“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
#406Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#409Émile Louis Foubert“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300 / 400