“Dorpzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 30 x 36 cm
SKU: 2111230092.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #92
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #2
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.
    Dim. h 42 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #393

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

    A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
    Dim. 47 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #580

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #586

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #277

    A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #409
    Émile Louis Foubert

    "Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00