Other lots by Pauwels
-
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/150 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#298Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#481
Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.
A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#469
“Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.
"Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#614
Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#646
Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.
English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#607
Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.
A stoneware brown jug. Marked JFNo longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#364
Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.
A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50