Other lots by Pauwels
-
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/150 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#512Joan Miro
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 57 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#491
Zes postzegelalbums, waarvan 3 “Leuchtturm” met Belgische zegels. Van de eerste jaren tot 1979 en 3 “Lindner” met Belgische zegels,van 1940 tot 1964 postfris, enkele mooie reeksen en vellen. Behoorlijk gevuld, in goede staat.
Six albums de timbres, dont 3 "Leuchtturm" avec timbres belges. Des premières années à 1979 et 3 "Lindner" avec des timbres belges, de 1940 à 1964 MNH, quelques beaux jeux et feuilles. Bien rempli, en bon état.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/260 -
#325Ronson
Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#559
Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#70
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in blauwe tinten met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in blue tones with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 24 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#657
Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.
A mahogany cigar box.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#228Cailar Bayard
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#214Vital Van Puyenbroeck
“Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
“Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 58 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#249C Dratz
“Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#40
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.No longer availableDim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#136
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400