Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#487Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.
Four various wooden figurines. Congo.No longer availableDim. H: 21-29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534S. Audenaert“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x38cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#105Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#68Een lot van 5 Frans porseleinen beeldjes en wanddeco. Bijgevoegd biscuit beeldje van moeder met kind. Duimpje kind manco.
A lot of 5 French porcelain figurines and wall decor. Attached biscuit figurine of mother with child. Missing thumb of child.No longer availableDim. H: 5-16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#181Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#532Rémy De PillecijnEen houtskooltekening op papier van een meisjeshoofd, getekend Rémy De Pillecijn en gedateerd 14-03-1963.
A charcoal drawing on paper of a girl's head, drawn by Rémy De Pillecijn and dated 14-03-1963.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.
A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.
A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#341Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.
A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


