Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.

Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.

Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.
Dim. H. ca 12,5 cm
SKU: 1804230642.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #542

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #449
    Lode Matthijs
    Period: 1915 - 1995

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #436

    Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.

    Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 53 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #437

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.

    A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #595

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #686

    Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.

    A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #183
    Royal Copenhagen

    Twee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #676

    Een houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting in bloemenmotief.

    A wooden armchair with upholstered seat in floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #531

    “Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.

    "Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #381

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met sang-de-boeuf-glazuur decor in twee tinten.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with sang-de-boeuf glaze decoration in two shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 & Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More