Other lots by Cornélis
-
#322J. Cornélis
“VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.
"Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#22J. Cornélis
“Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.
"Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 25/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#285Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951
‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#102Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961
“Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#108
Een uit pitch-pine hout en metaal vervaardigde poppen-of kinderwagen.
A pitch pine wood and metal doll or child's carriage.No longer availableDim. 90 x 165 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#480
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930
‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#297Karel DupondPeriod: 1943
“Vogels van de Belgische fauna“. Een album gekleurde postkaarten: 250 vogelkaarten, 27 vlinderkaarten, 54 zoogdierkaarten, en bijgevoegd boek. Uitgegeven door het vermogen van het koninklijk natuurhistorisch museum van België, door Katel Dupond, Brussel 1943.
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#422Marc
“Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.
"Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#99Herman Van Den Berghe
‘Vaargeul te Oostende’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Herman V. D. Berghe.
"Shipping Lane in Ostend", oil on canvas, signed Herman V. D. Berghe.No longer availableDim. 39 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#282R. Gevaert
‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.
'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#658
Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80/120