Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
Dim. H. 22 cm
SKU: 0503240311.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #311
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #221

    Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.

    A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #111

    Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.

    A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #332

    ‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.

    'The castle Aude Biessen', an old hand-colored etching in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #355

    Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.

    A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dasspeld bezet met een toermalijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold tie pin set with a tourmaline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,77 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #222
    Frans Keelhoff

    “Uitgestrekt landschap met personages op een veldweg bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Expansive landscape with figures on a country road near a farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #88

    Een lot van 2 postzegelalbums , bestaande uit 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A lot of 2 stamp albums, including 1 Borec album Germany, Federal Republic between 1974-1984 and 1 stockbook GDR between 1980-1990. Also included a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #416
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #303

    Een art-deco schouwklok in twee soorten marmer en versierd met twee zamakken hindes.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in two types of marble with two zinc deer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 55 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #611

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More