Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
Dim. H. 22 cm
SKU: 0503240311.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #311
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #257

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.

    A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #352

    Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.

    A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #130

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,97 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #142
    Willem Anthonie Oepts
    Period: 1904-1988

    “Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #111

    Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.

    A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #449
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.

    ‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312
    N. Scheepvaartmuseum

    “Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een porseleinen beeld van twee flamingo’s. Gemerkt Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.

    A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.

    A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #74
    M. V.D. Borght

    ‘Stilleven met boeken en bloemen’, olieverf op doek in een rijkelijk vergulde kader. Gesigneerd M. V.D.Borght.

    'Still life with books and flowers', oil on canvas in a richly gilded frame. Signed M. V.D.Borght.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More