Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
Dim. H. 22 cm
SKU: 0503240311.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #311
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #463

    A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #580

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with two diamonds and one sapphire with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,35 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #91

    Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.

    A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.
    Dim. 73,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #229
    Charles Trumper

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #500
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #569

    A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.
    Dim. 38 x 105 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #677

    Een marmeren inktstel met 2 verzilverd, gesculpteerde potjes, schaaltje en vloeiblok.

    A marble inkwell set with 2 silver-plated sculpted pots, tray, and blotter.
    Dim. 11 x 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #331

    Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

    A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
    Dim. H. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #573

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00