Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
Dim. H. 22 cm
SKU: 0503240311.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #311
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #614

    Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.

    A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 173 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122

    ‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #399

    “Abstract stadsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract cityscape". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #235

    Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.

    A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #523

    Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #57

    Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #388

    Een blauwe Chinese porseleinen tempelleeuw.

    A blue Chinese porcelain temple lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #677

    Een marmeren inktstel met 2 verzilverd, gesculpteerde potjes, schaaltje en vloeiblok.

    A marble inkwell set with 2 silver-plated sculpted pots, tray, and blotter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More