Drie werken. Grattin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
Dim. Div.
SKU: 2908230719.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #719
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #181
    Royal Dux

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #575

    A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
    Dim. 123x55x54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #585

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #517

    A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #58

    A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380

  • #201

    Een neogotisch kruisbeeld van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A neogothic crucifix made of carved oak wood.
    Dim. H. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #71

    A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #668

    Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.

    A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #121
    George Van de Voorde

    Een beeld in zamac met marmeren voet getiteld ‘la chasse à l’aigle’ in de marmer gesigneerd Van de Voorde George.

    A sculpture in zamak with a marble base titled 'la chasse à l'aigle', signed in marble by Van de Voorde George.
    Dim. 61 x 60 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #30

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #60

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #4

    "Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 39 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #187

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #758

    Een Afrikaans beeld gemaakt uit been, een geperforeerd hoofd met aan weerskanten van het lichaam een geperforeerd masker.

    An African sculpture made of bone, featuring a perforated head with a perforated mask on each side of the body.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #690

    Een halssnoer van brons met zirkonen en kunststoffen parels.

    A necklace made of bronze with zircons and faux pearls.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    A collection of 12 military insignias, copper, metal, and silver, U.S., Canada, etc., '44-'45, Camp Top Hat L.O.
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00