Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Luc Heirbaut

“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 40 x 40 cm
SKU: 2111230379.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #379
Estimate: € 130 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #584
    Emile Baas

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372
    Marie-Christine Huybrechs

    “Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #377

    Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

    A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #462

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #211

    Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.

    A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #557
    Bell Telephone Company

    Een antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.

    An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More