Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
Anton Dunker
Period: 1770

“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.

"From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
Dim. 17x 14cm
SKU: 1604240354.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #354
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #659
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #42

    “Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.

    "Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384
    H. Brande

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869-1949

    ‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.

    'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #24
    Hanfstaengl

    “Helene Fourment” & “Lavina”. Een paar gravures op papier. Onderaan opschrift “Peter Paul Rubens Pinx” & “Tiziano Vecellio Pinx”.

    "Helene Fourment" & "Lavina". A pair of engravings on paper. Inscribed at the bottom "Peter Paul Rubens Pinx" & "Tiziano Vecellio Pinx".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    ‘Koppel bij graanschoven’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme, 1929.

    "Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #359

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #750

    Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #560

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #290
    Parker 75

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #426

    Een houten vintage, met gepatineerd metaal belegde reiskoffer met vergulde messing elementen.

    A wooden vintage travel trunk adorned with patinated metal and with brass elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 110 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.

    A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #434
    Bosmans

    ‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    “Corpvs Ivris Civilis Ivstinianei Vniversvm”. Een boek gedateerd MDCXX (1620).

    "Corpvs Ivris Civilis Ivstinianei Vniversvm". A book dated MDCXX (1620).
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #118
    Paillard Bolex

    Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

    A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #26

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #278

    Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.

    A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More