Other lots in this auction
-
#606
Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.
A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. 144 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#314
Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#678
Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.
An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#548Murano
Een glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#139Salvador Dali
“Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.
« Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.No longer availableDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#494H. Cameron
“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#539Eugène Flametz
“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#506
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240