Other lots in this auction
-
#390Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#534Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#338Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#642Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.
Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. H. ca 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#38Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.
A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.
A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 0,92 ct. VSI2.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a 0.92 ct VSI2 solitaire.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 2900 / 3000 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#400Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,35 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#307Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.
Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#199H Deckers“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#431Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50


