#579Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
#541“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
#32“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.
“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#549“Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#15“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
#100Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#487Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.
#457Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#273Een wandelstok van een veehandelaar uit Chassepierre van hout en hoorn.
A walking stick of a cattle dealer from Chassepierre, made of wood and horn.No longer availableDim. L: 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Pietro Virgilio LiettiPeriod: 1928“Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180