Other lots in this auction
-
#256
Een houten open boekenrek met 4 schappen in Empire stijl, model Grevos. (AID1017)
A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)No longer availableDim. 197 x 110 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#331Gouda
Een vaas en een jardinière van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Beide met een randschilfer.
A vase and a jardinière of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Both with an edge flake.No longer availableDim. H: 18-24 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#195
Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)
A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)No longer availableDim. 121 x 205 x 109 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#516
Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.
Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.No longer availableDim. H: 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#255
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#70
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in blauwe tinten met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in blue tones with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 24 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#103
Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#265
Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.
A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#109Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325