Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 2,53 g
SKU: 2609230290.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #71

    An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.
    Dim. 62 x 51 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391
    Carltonware

    A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #690

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #170

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #280

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 25 ct. and one pearl each.
    Dim. 6,83 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #191

    "Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
  • #460

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #392
    André Goezu

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00