Other lots in this auction
-
#645Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.
A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.No longer availableDim. 84 x 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387CassinEen paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Twee notenhouten tekenaarsmodellen, waarbij één in de vorm van een man en het andere in de vorm van een paard. Het paard zonder sokkel.
Two walnut draughtsman's models, one in the shape of a man and the other in the shape of a horse. The horse is without a pedestal.No longer availableDim. H 38,5, L.37,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#335Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.
An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#114F Mortelmans“Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 49cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#505Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#134Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#261Een beeld van 2 engeltjes op een wolkje in beton.
A sculpture of 2 little angels on a small cloud made of concrete.No longer availableDim. 33 x 59 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#647Bay KeramikEen keramische tafellamp. Lichtpunten bovenaan en binnen.
A ceramic table lamp. Light points at the top and inside.No longer availableDim. 58 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#564Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 250


