Other lots in this auction
-
#673
Een lot van 2 verchroomde kandelaars/tafellampen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pair of chrome candlesticks/table lamps from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#86
Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#528
Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#297
Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.
An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#378
Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.
A light beige lobed glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#376
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#679Altimasa
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 96 x 97 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#631
Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#533
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#224
Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#21
Een oude (trein)-lamp in messing op een voet gemonteerd met bovenop een plaatje waarop vermeld ‘Phares Auteroche’.
An old (train) lamp made of brass, mounted on a base with a plate on top that reads 'Phares Auteroche'.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60