Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 2,53 g
SKU: 2609230290.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #250

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #422

    “Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496
    Zandjan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 235 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #13

    Een set van 4 beeldjes, Viertasca, Capodimonte waarvan twee x een jong koppeltje en een jongen en een meisje.

    A set of 4 figurines, Viertasca, Capodimonte, consisting of two young couples and a boy and a girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46

    Een vintage houten ladenkastje met handbeschilderd bloemendecor en vergulde details. 5 schuifladen.

    A vintage wooden chest of drawers with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded details. 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 54 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #446
    Afghan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An oriental woolen carpet. Hand knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #277

    Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #500

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,02 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #57

    Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.

    A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More