Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18K yellow gold harp-shaped brooch set with four small old-cut diamonds and four rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 3,28 g
SKU: 3001240640.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #640
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.

    A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 390 gram
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #547

    “Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant 0,50 ct. HVVS1 en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.50 ct. HVVS1 and with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,10 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 130
  • #165

    Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.

    Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 x35 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #496

    Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.

    A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 423 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #680

    Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364

    ‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #234

    ‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.

    'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #263

    Een zilveren zout en peperstel op voet met monogram, later is dit omgevormd tot tafellamp, met 2 kristallen kommetjes.

    A silver salt and pepper set on a base with monogram, later transformed into a table lamp, with 2 crystal bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More