Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18K yellow gold harp-shaped brooch set with four small old-cut diamonds and four rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 3,28 g
SKU: 3001240640.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #640
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #467

    Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593

    Een natuurstenen beeld van een echtpaar.

    A husband and wife. Sculpted natural stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #102
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #424
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Winters rivierzicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend L. Cleymans.

    'Winter river view', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #631

    Een Indonesische Wajang pop.

    An Indonesian Wajang puppet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #28

    Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.

    A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608

    Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.

    Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    Araki Nobuyoshi

    Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.

    A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #12
    Roba

    Een originele tekening van Roba, Bollie & Billie, voor Olivier.

    An original drawing of Roba, Bollie & Billie, for Olivier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #517

    Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.

    A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #463

    Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.

    A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More