Other lots in this auction
-
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#28Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.
A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø27 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171“Unguentaria en Balsamarii”. Een lot Oud-Romeins glazen traan & balsem flesjes in diverse afmeting, vorm en kleuren.
"Unguentaria and Balsamarii". A lot of ancient Roman glass tear and balm bottles in various sizes, shapes, and colors.No longer availableDim. 5-15cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#530Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#18TootsietoyEen lot van 2 die-cast auto’s, ca 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., een Graham en een Graham Wrecker. In bespeelde staat.
A lot of 2 die-cast cars, circa 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., one Graham and one Graham Wrecker. In used condition.No longer availableDim. l 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#664R. Sobron‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#30Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#245Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

