Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18K yellow gold harp-shaped brooch set with four small old-cut diamonds and four rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 3,28 g
SKU: 3001240640.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #640
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #271

    Een lot van 9 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.

    A lot of 9 stamp albums from various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.

    'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #659
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #368
    M. Hohner

    Een mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.

    A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #645
    J. Joz. Jacops
    Period: 1887 - 19??

    ‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.

    “Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage Duitse aardewerken kruiken met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany.

    A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #107

    Een schouwgarnituur in Napoleon III-stijl bestaande uit een klokje en 2 cassolettes, handbeschilderd porselein en verguld zamak. De slinger ontbreekt alsook een sierkrulletje bovenaan het klokje.

    A fireplace set in Napoleon III style consisting of a clock and 2 ornaments, hand-painted porcelain and gilt zamak. The pendulum is missing as well as a decorative curl on top of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.

    A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,18 g
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1800
  • #497

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More