#636Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#228Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.
A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#664R. Sobron‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een set van 2 wingbackchairs in groene velours, de stof dient herdaan te worden.
A set of 2 wingback chairs in green velvet, the fabric needs to be redone.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Frans LuycksPeriod: 1923-1997‘Heidezicht te Kalmthout’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Heidezicht te Kalmthout", watercolor on paper, signed by Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.
#194Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en ornamenten. Bovenaan bas-reliëf van gips met enige schilfers en barsten. Ornament onderaan los.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and ornaments. Plaster bas-relief at the top with some flakes and cracks. Ornament at the bottom is loose.No longer availableDim. 197 x 96cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#693Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.
Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#440Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.No longer availableDim. 6,29 gEstimate: € 250 / 300