Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.
"Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.No longer availableDim. 57 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 22 x 20 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#405Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.
A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#441“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.No longer availableDim. h 11 cm (112 cm)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#60Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.
An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,38 gEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#333Korbuly, MatadorEen vintage bouwdoos, Korbuly, Matador. In zijn originele doos met instructieboekje.
A vintage construction set, Korbuly, Matador. In its original box with instruction booklet.No longer availableDim. 9 x 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

