Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18K yellow gold harp-shaped brooch set with four small old-cut diamonds and four rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 3,28 g
SKU: 3001240640.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #640
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #56

    Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.

    A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.

    A set of 3 silver napkin rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #635

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.

    "Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #405

    Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.

    A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #441

    “Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

    "Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564

    “Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #60

    Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.

    An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,38 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #333
    Korbuly, Matador

    Een vintage bouwdoos, Korbuly, Matador. In zijn originele doos met instructieboekje.

    A vintage construction set, Korbuly, Matador. In its original box with instruction booklet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More