Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monu Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monu Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
Dim. 10,66 g
SKU: 3001240450.
Categories: curiosa, Kristal, Verlichting, Zilver.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 400 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #568

    Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.

    An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #346

    Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.

    An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #205
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #557

    Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #105

    Een zilveren bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 gram.

    A silver bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #487

    “Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #585

    Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.

    An Art Nouveau chandelier with glass paste cup and 1 light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    Een luchter met gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #680

    Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.

    Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,57 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.

    A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Other lots in this auction

  • #299

    ‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #315
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #29
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #76

    Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #28

    Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.

    A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.

    An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334
    Limoges

    Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #600

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #689

    Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.

    A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #389
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.

    "Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #388

    Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen opium dekselpotje, met aankoopbewijs. Draagt zegel onderaan.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 10,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More