Other lots in this auction
-
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#13Lladro‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.
'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Een grote Interbellum smeedijzeren luchter met geornamenteerd melkglazen platen, coupes en 8 lichtpunten.
A large Interbellum wrought iron chandelier with ornamental milk glass plates, cups, and 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#468Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.
A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#482“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 77cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#342“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#41Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#12Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


