Similar lots by type
-
#131Bottega Veneta
Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.No longer availableDim. 20 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#287
Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#296
Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.
An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.No longer availableDim. h 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#172
“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#522
“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#444Frans Vantongerloo
“Winters Heidezicht” & “Lente in bloei”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter Heath View" & "Spring in Bloom." 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert
“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#561Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.
A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#518
Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#282Noyon
“De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.
"The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79A. De Racourt
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#78
Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#587
Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.
A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#465Capodimonte
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#621Märklin Ho
Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.
A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#749
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#69Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974
“Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/200