Other lots in this auction
-
#307
Een lot van 12 verzamel-albums, Suske & Wiske voor Lecturama in gele hardcover. Toegevoegd 3 ‘Magnifieke Meesterwerken’, eveneens Suske& Wiske met rode hardcover uitgegeven door Douwe Egberts.
A lot of 12 collector's albums, Suske & Wiske for Lecturama in yellow hardcover. Included are 3 'Magnificent Masterpieces', also Suske & Wiske with red hardcover published by Douwe Egberts.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#284Jules Dubois
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#169Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#539Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind
“De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.
"The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#127Victor Evrard
‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.
'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 250/320 -
#678
Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275
‘Oorlog en bezetting, gezien door Oscar Liedel. Een Nederlandse luxe uitgave op 152/500 met kleurafdrukken van aquarellen, gesigneerd door de auteur.
"War and Occupation, as seen by Oscar Liedel. A Dutch deluxe edition out of 152/500 with color prints of watercolors, signed by the author."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#33
Een lot van 6 zilveren lepeltjes in origineel doosje, bijgevoegd strooilepeltje met zilveren heft.
A set of 6 silver spoons in original box, including a spreading spoon with a silver handle.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 60/80 -
#591
Een lot van 6 Egyptische Scarabeeën in diverse formaten, uit onder meer speksteen en hout gesculpteerd met hiërogliefen. Bijgevoegd 2 Egyptische kralen met inscripties.
A lot of 6 Egyptian Scarabs in various sizes, carved from materials such as soapstone and wood with hieroglyphics. Included are 2 Egyptian beads with inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#479
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#521
Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XIXde eeuw.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 200/300