Other lots in this auction
-
#78ManganiEen porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet.
A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and a gilded base.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#603Wong LeeEen kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#447Bronzen ruitersbeeldje. Tsjaad.
Bronze equestrian figurine. Chad.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#586Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.
A brass inkwell with satyr head.No longer availableDim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47L.C. Smith & CoronaEen schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..
A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel, getekend L. Segers.
"View of a farm" - oil on panel, signed L. Segers.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137MeissenEen handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.
A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#28Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.
A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø27 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een paar zeshoekige theebussen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
A pair of hexagonale teaboxes. Blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#469“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


