Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.

An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.
Dim. 3,10 g
SKU: 3001240090.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #602
    Herbert H. Newton
    Period: 1881 - 1951

    ‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.

    "Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #464
    Toyota Hokkei
    Period: 1780-1850

    “Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.

    "Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255

    Een lot van 2 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A lot of 2 Roman bone carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #103
    Lancelot Samson

    Een bronzen buste, Lancelot Samson Voorburg Den Haag.

    A bronze bust, Lancelot Samson Voorburg The Hague.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #233
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.

    A silk scarf in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #470

    Een 18 K geelgouden bloemvormige armband bezet met turkoois.

    An 18K yellow gold floral-shaped bracelet set with turquoise.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,95 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #331

    Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.

    A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #22
    J. Cornélis

    “Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.

    "Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More