Other lots in this auction
-
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#147
Een paar marmeren cassolettes van geaderd marmer met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes with veined marble and bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#512
Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#103Lancelot Samson
Een bronzen buste, Lancelot Samson Voorburg Den Haag.
A bronze bust, Lancelot Samson Voorburg The Hague.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#235
Twee schelpen en een struisvogelei.
Two shells and an ostrich egg.No longer availableDim. H. 28 & 31 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#334Limoges
Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#327F.T.
Een druiventonnetje met onderschaal en likeurset in Vlaams aardewerk. ‘Belgium 126’. Met zes ‘glaasjes’ waarvan één gebroken.
A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#570
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale aquamarijn van +- 6,18 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central aquamarine of approximately 6.18 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,57 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#649
‘Aan de kade’, waterverf op papier, getekend Em. Fryns.
"At the quay", watercolor on paper, signed Em. Fryns.No longer availableDim. 41 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#577
Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.
A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.No longer availableDim. H. 113 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#76
Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.
A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 99 x 130 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120/180