Other lots in this auction
-
#470
Een 18 K geelgouden bloemvormige armband bezet met turkoois.
An 18K yellow gold floral-shaped bracelet set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 10,95 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#167
Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#114Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#538
Een bronzen beeld naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture after the Bronze Age by Rodin.No longer availableDim. H: 54 cmEstimate: € 500/550 -
#546
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#165
Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#122Jacques Villeglé
Een collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 2800/3500 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#225
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.
A Biedermeier table with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cmEstimate: € 240/260 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#643W. GERMANY
Een paar vintage Duitse aardewerken kruiken met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany.
A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60/80