Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.
Dim. 9,45 g
SKU: 3001240660.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 350 / 400

  • #288
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    A set of 6 Wiskemann tableware pieces, including sauce boats, trays, and a teapot.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42

    “Jongedamesportret met handschoen.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Young lady portrait with glove." Oil on canvas.
    Dim. 49 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 500
  • #127
    Victor Evrard

    'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 320
  • #22
    J. Cornélis

    "Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #665

    A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
    Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #507

    A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.
    Dim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #638

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302

    Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.

    A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.
    Dim. 51 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Walter Arras

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 X 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00