Other lots in this auction
-
#462‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#555Kaiser, GermanyEen Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322J. Cornélis“VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.
"Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,64 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een set van 2 wingbackchairs in groene velours, de stof dient herdaan te worden.
A set of 2 wingback chairs in green velvet, the fabric needs to be redone.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een natuurstenen beeld van een echtpaar.
A husband and wife. Sculpted natural stone.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#619Henri NuyttensPeriod: 1905 - 1977‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.
'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.
A Biedermeier table with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#345Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


