Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.
Dim. 9,45 g
SKU: 3001240660.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 350 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #246

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #423
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #273

    Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.

    An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #444
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Surrealistisch portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Surrealist portrait". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #420

    Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #569
    Graf von Henneberg Ilmenau

    Een 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.

    A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.

    A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #609
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.

    "Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More