Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.
Dim. 9,45 g
SKU: 3001240660.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 350 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #216

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70cm x 165 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #467

    Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #651

    Een lot van 3 Aziatisch houten dubbelfluitjes met gesculpteerde details, waarvan 1 in Palisander.

    A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.
    No longer available
    Dim. L; 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #282
    R. Gevaert

    ‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.

    'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #160

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #442

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #486

    Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #569
    Graf von Henneberg Ilmenau

    Een 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.

    A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Nidaime Toyokuni ga Kunisada
    Period: 1780-1865

    “Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #295

    Een Romeins Militair diploma replica op bronzen plaquette met inscriptie.

    A replica of a Roman Military diploma on a bronze plaque with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More