Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.
Dim. 9,45 g
SKU: 3001240660.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 350 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #470

    Een 18 K geelgouden bloemvormige armband bezet met turkoois.

    An 18K yellow gold floral-shaped bracelet set with turquoise.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,95 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #329

    “Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).

    "The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #406

    Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.

    An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48 x 43
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #262
    Valerius De Saedeleer Armand Apol

    “Winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd (Valerius De Saedeleer) in de plaat, gedateerd en genummerd buiten de plaat 19/250.

    "Winter Landscape". A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed (Valerius De Saedeleer) in the plate, dated and numbered outside the plate 19/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.

    A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #298

    Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.

    A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 67 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #626

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #16

    Een armstoel in massief eik en cannage, getorste delen en leeuwen in het snijwerk.

    An armchair in solid oak with caning, twisted elements, and lions in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 58 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    ‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.

    'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #234

    ‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.

    'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More