Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malagiet cabochon.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.
Dim. 9,45 g
SKU: 3001240660.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 350 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #571

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met morianen.

    Pair of bronze candlestick carried by mores.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #76

    Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #112
    Araki Nobuyoshi

    Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.

    A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.

    A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #560

    Een lang parelhalssnoer, drie rijen met zilveren slot.

    A long three row pearl necklace with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #429
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #352
    Alfons Strybol

    Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950

    A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #404
    Emiel Deca

    “Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More