Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,05 g
SKU: 3001240480.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #480
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #221

    Een Oud-Romeinse haarpin uit been met bovenaan een gesculpteerd mannelijk figuur met phallus.

    An ancient Roman hairpin made of bone, featuring a sculpted male figure with a phallus at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #175

    Een speciale editie op groot formaat van Blake en Mortimer, “Le Mystère de la grande pyramide” door E.P. Jacobs (46,5 x 34,5 cm). Vergezeld van een grote affiche van “Het Gele Teken”.

    A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #23

    Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83

    Een koperen Art Nouveau tafellamp met geslepen glazen center. Medio 1920.

    A copper Art Nouveau table lamp with a cut glass center. Mid-1920s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #454

    Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.

    Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #506

    Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 397 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #331

    Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.

    A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,30 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    “Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More