Other lots in this auction
-
#617H. Bequet, Quaregnon
Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#540
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. HVS1 en HSI1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.86 ct. HVS1 and HSI1.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 1200 / 300 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544Dries (?)
“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167
Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24C. Hagens
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.
"Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 40 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669
Een stuk wit koraal, met vele armen.
A piece of white coral, with many branches.No longer availableDim. 24 x 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.
An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 32 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Wiskemann
Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17
Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.
A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60