Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,05 g
SKU: 3001240480.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #480
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #130

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #6

    Een butler-tray in tropisch hout met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray in tropical wood with detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #433
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #567

    Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.

    A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439
    Dorothéa Tanning

    ‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #510

    Twee paar 14 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met opaal.

    Two pairs of 14K yellow gold earrings set with opal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,28 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More