Other lots in this auction
-
#503
Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#284O. Palman
“Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#73Moreau
“Amor op pad.” Zamak op houten sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Amor on the move." Zamak on wooden pedestal, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#432
“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#87
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.
A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#17
Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#96Godin
Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#541George Georgiadis
“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
"Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#185
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#198Alwin Eichler
“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250/350