Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 4,70 g
SKU: 3001240170.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Rita Calluy

    “Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653

    Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome stake doll with dress. Mali or Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 96 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #112
    Araki Nobuyoshi

    Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.

    A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #334
    Limoges

    Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #7

    Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.

    A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64
    A. Matthys

    ‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.

    "Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #10

    Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.

    An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,62 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    ‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44

    4 ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuws, diverse ontwerpen, stad-en plattelandstaferelen.

    4 hand-colored engravings, 18th century, various designs, city and countryside scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.

    A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More