Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 4,70 g
SKU: 3001240170.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #694

    Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.

    A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.

    An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #555
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Surrealistisch portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Surrealist portrait". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #24
    C. Hagens

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.

    "Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503

    Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.

    A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2500
  • #310

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,64 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #309
    Francis Dekoninck

    ‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.

    'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #584
    Jo Delahaut
    Period: 1911-1992

    “Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.

    “Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met polychroom bloemdecor. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #110

    Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,24 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More