Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 4,70 g
SKU: 3001240170.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #67

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.

    A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499
    Marcel Govers

    “Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    “Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #697

    Chinees schaaltje met een famille rose decor van een bloeiende tak.

    Chinese plate with a famille rose decor of a flowering branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #611

    Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.

    Bronze Shiva. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #475

    Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.

    A Chinese porcelain flower pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #458

    Terracotta beeld. Bankoni, Mali.

    Terracotta statue. Bankoni, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #685

    Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    An African stool supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #107

    Een schouwgarnituur in Napoleon III-stijl bestaande uit een klokje en 2 cassolettes, handbeschilderd porselein en verguld zamak. De slinger ontbreekt alsook een sierkrulletje bovenaan het klokje.

    A fireplace set in Napoleon III style consisting of a clock and 2 ornaments, hand-painted porcelain and gilt zamak. The pendulum is missing as well as a decorative curl on top of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544
    Dries (?)

    “Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.

    “Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More