Other lots in this auction
-
#149André DendalPeriod: 1901-1979“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#151Jef Lambeaux“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#263Een zilveren zout en peperstel op voet met monogram, later is dit omgevormd tot tafellamp, met 2 kristallen kommetjes.
A silver salt and pepper set on a base with monogram, later transformed into a table lamp, with 2 crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#637Vitorio SabadinEen lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#316Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.
A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 41 x 54cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.
"Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#381Limoges FranceEen kobaltblauwe Limoges porseleinen vaas met vergulde details, naar Sèvres. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cobalt blue Limoges porcelain vase with gilded details, in the style of Sèvres. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#102Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#19‘Na de hooioogst’, een tekening, inkt op papier, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"After the hay harvest", a drawing, ink on paper, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


