Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale safier van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 4,70 g
SKU: 3001240170.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #577

    Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.

    A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #178
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #258

    ‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.

    "Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #423
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #645
    J. Joz. Jacops
    Period: 1887 - 19??

    ‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.

    “Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283

    Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.

    A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #525
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #661

    Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.

    A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503

    Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.

    A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2500
  • #667

    Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Mangani

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.

    A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More