An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 8,75 g
SKU: 2111230270.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350

    Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.

    A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    Dim. 4,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #477

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #163
    Sarreguémines

    A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.
    Dim. 104 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #10

    Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.

    Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.
    Dim. 3,56 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #542
    Frans Gijbels

    “Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.

    "A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.
    Dim. 25,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00