Other lots in this auction
-
#481Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.
A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#477“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163SarreguéminesEen jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#147van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#10Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.
Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,56 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain.No longer availableDim. 12,85 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#91“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#236Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.
A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Frans Gijbels“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

