An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 8,75 g
SKU: 2111230270.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #519
    Hendrickx

    "Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.
    Dim. 47 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

    An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.
    Dim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #183
    Carl Zeiss, Jena

    Een Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.

    A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #342

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #32

    Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

    A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266

    Een massief eiken broodkast met gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak bread cabinet with carved floral motifs.
    Dim. 110 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 110
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00