Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K witgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een 18 K witgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18K white gold cross-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 1,68 g
SKU: 3001240390.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 280 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #311
    Gouda Holland

    Een lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.

    A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    E. Braat

    ‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.

    "Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #296
    Mabef, Italy

    Een houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.

    A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #464
    Toyota Hokkei
    Period: 1780-1850

    “Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.

    "Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #389
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.

    "Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #181

    Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.

    A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #425
    Avonturier-reeks

    “Avonturier-reeks”. Een lot van 7 strips, hardcover, diverse titels. Bijgevoegd 2 hardcover strips “Carapaces” door Luc en François Schuiten en “‘t Roelantslied” door Antonio Hernandez Palacios.

    “Avonturier”-series. A lot of 7 comics, hard cover, diverse titels. We add 2 hard covers “Carapaces” by Luc and François Schuiten and “’t Roelantslied” by Antonio Hernandez Palacios.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #613
    Wiskemann

    Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More