Other lots in this auction
-
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#627Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#664R. Sobron‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42“Jongedamesportret met handschoen.” Olieverf op doek.
"Young lady portrait with glove." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22J. Cornélis“Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.
"Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#116Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 x 55 cmEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#101Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en groen in de massa, niet gemerkt.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#177Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#633Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.
An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.No longer availableDim. 70 x 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422Marc“Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.
"Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale blauwe topaas van +- 3,35 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,47 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central blue topaz of approximately 3.35 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.47 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,62 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300

