Other lots in this auction
-
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#597Een uit steen gesculpteerde Maya medaillon van een gelaat. Verso label met vermelding; “Gevonden in de piramide van Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)”.
A stone-carved Maya medallion of a face. Reverse label stating: "Found in the pyramid of Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)."No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.
A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#89Fritz KaiserPeriod: 1891-1974“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Jo DelahautPeriod: 1911-1992“Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.
“Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#673Een oud geelkoperen landmeterstoestel, ca 1900, in zijn originele houten draagkoffertje.
An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.
An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.No longer availableDim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#88Bert Nienhuis De DistelPeriod: 1890-1919Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.
A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#611Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.
Bronze Shiva. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

