Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.
A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 41 x 54cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#485Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.
Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#372Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.
"Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137MeissenEen handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.
A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#341Een lot van 12 rood koperen “cloches de restaurant”.
A lot of 12 red copper restaurant cloches.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.
A round Biedermeier table.No longer availableDim. 78 cm Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#212Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#371AristonaEen vintage zwart-wit televisietoestel, Aristona, oranje en zwart plastic behuizing, werkend.
A vintage black and white television, Aristona, orange and black plastic casing, in working condition.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#221Een Oud-Romeinse haarpin uit been met bovenaan een gesculpteerd mannelijk figuur met phallus.
An ancient Roman hairpin made of bone, featuring a sculpted male figure with a phallus at the top.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

