Other lots in this auction
-
#112Araki Nobuyoshi
Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.
A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#52Teran (?)
“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Chanel
Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 cmEstimate: € 330 / 380 -
#697
Chinees schaaltje met een famille rose decor van een bloeiende tak.
Chinese plate with a famille rose decor of a flowering branch.No longer availableDim. 5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#29Frans Van Immerseel
Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511
Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.
Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#330
Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#614Chirimen-e
Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.
A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#289Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck
“Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Jacob Smits
‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.
"The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60