Other lots in this auction
-
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,45 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#555“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#122‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.
An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 3,62 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#347Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.
A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.No longer availableDim. 95 x 123 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

