Other lots in this auction
-
#172“Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.No longer availableDim. 70 x 53cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#478Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#456Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#335Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#276Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#330Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.
An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#79‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Gust DierikxPeriod: Mechelen, 1924“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#14Een handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in benen lijstje. Frankrijk, Omstreeks 1830.
A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#318Een set van 2 bronzen kandelaars, rijkelijk versierd met oa. guirlandes.
A set of 2 bronze candlesticks, lavishly decorated with, among others, garlands.No longer availableDim. h 26Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148“Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 65 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300

